Men's A |
||||
Place |
Name |
University |
Points |
|
1 |
Mike Dennis |
Guelph |
1:24:33 |
50 |
2 |
Duane Epp |
Queens |
1:25:01 |
45 |
3 |
John Glynn-Morris |
Queens |
1:26:04 |
40 |
4 |
Jamie Lewis |
Queens |
1:26:25 |
35 |
5 |
Adam Lucas (A) |
U of T |
1:28:03 |
|
6 |
Walt Bayless |
U of T |
1:28:32 |
30 |
7 |
Tim Carelton |
Laurentian |
25 |
|
8 |
David MacIntosh |
Ottawa U |
1:29:58 |
20 |
9 |
Matt Binkley |
Guelph |
1:30:01 |
19 |
10 |
Brendan Machason |
U of T |
1:30:17 |
18 |
11 |
Jerome Samson (A) |
U of T |
1:30:20 |
|
12 |
Joel Allan |
U of T |
1:32:43 |
17 |
13 |
Rob Penfold |
U of T |
1:34:05 |
16 |
14 |
Sean Konings |
Queens |
1:34:10 |
15 |
15 |
Grant Sinclair |
U of T |
1:34:15 |
14 |
16 |
Brad Reiter |
Waterloo |
1:36:14 |
13 |
17 |
Kyle Epp |
Carleton |
1:37:39 |
12 |
18 |
Michael Morrison |
Guelph |
1:39:05 |
11 |
19 |
Andrew Davidson |
Waterloo |
1:40:49 |
10 |
20 |
Jamie Sculthorpe |
Queens |
1:40:56 |
9 |
21 |
Mark Binkley |
Guelph |
1:42:06 |
8 |
22 |
Larry Hegan |
Queens |
1:43:09 |
7 |
23 |
Chris Kennedy |
U of T |
1:45:20 |
6 |
24 |
Raymond Tse |
UWO |
1:45:39 |
5 |
25 |
Paule Stavojenic |
Waterloo |
1:45:48 |
4 |
26 |
Yuri Pershin |
Guelph |
1:49:49 |
3 |
27 |
Tarck Abdel-Baset |
Waterloo |
1:51:37 |
2 |
28 |
John Mahood |
Windsor |
dnf |
|
Women's A |
||||
Place |
Name |
University |
Points |
|
1 |
Sue Trimble |
Mac |
1:07:43 |
50 |
2 |
Celine Foreht |
U of T |
1:11:33 |
45 |
3 |
Amanda Kellet |
Guelph |
1:11:45 |
40 |
4 |
Caitlin Dmitriew |
U of T |
1:16:22 |
35 |
5 |
Samanatha Yamada |
Queen's |
1:19:37 |
30 |
6 |
Jaqueline Joza |
Queen's |
1:21:56 |
25 |
7 |
Amand Theriault (A) |
Trent |
1:22:00 |
|
8 |
Judy Wannamaker (A) |
UBC |
1:26:06 |
Men's B |
||||
Place |
Name |
University |
Time |
Points |
1 |
Kevin Cymbalisty |
Queen's |
37:36:00 |
50 |
2 |
Gordon Morrison |
Mac |
38:25:00 |
45 |
3 |
Jean Beauchemin |
Guelph |
38:29:00 |
40 |
4 |
Andrew Cameron |
Waterloo |
38:55:00 |
35 |
5 |
John Colenbrander |
Mac |
39:01:00 |
30 |
6 |
Eric Buckingham |
Waterloo |
39:09:00 |
25 |
7 |
Andrew James |
U of T |
39:33:00 |
20 |
8 |
David Achtemichuk |
Queen's |
39:36:00 |
19 |
9 |
Ryan Nickalau |
U of T |
39:44:00 |
18 |
10 |
Martin Kang |
Queen's |
39:52:00 |
17 |
11 |
Angelo Mazuca |
U of T |
40:01:00 |
16 |
12 |
Michael Corey |
Mac |
40:35:00 |
15 |
13 |
Bill Bright |
U of T |
41:10:00 |
14 |
14 |
Martin cieslak |
U of T |
41:20:00 |
13 |
15 |
Sean Barfoot |
Waterloo |
41:49:00 |
12 |
16 |
Graham Murray |
U of T |
41:52:00 |
11 |
17 |
Steven Nusbaum |
Waterloo |
43:31:00 |
10 |
18 |
Erick Ling |
Mac |
43:42:00 |
9 |
19 |
Tj Hall |
U of T |
43:49:00 |
8 |
20 |
Evan Groenke |
U of T |
43:54:00 |
7 |
21 |
Patrick Neomytka |
Guelph |
44:12:00 |
6 |
22 |
Rrhain Louis |
U of T |
44:41:00 |
5 |
23 |
Chris Scott |
Waterloo |
44:42:00 |
4 |
24 |
Brian Lornies (A) |
45:08:00 |
3 |
|
25 |
Ryan Strom |
46:30:00 |
2 |
|
26 |
Vidal Abad |
U of T |
47:18:00 |
1 |
27 |
Chris wong |
Guelph |
47:29:00 |
0 |
28 |
Eric von Beurden |
U of T |
48:41:00 |
0 |
29 |
Gordon Weaver |
Guelph |
54:23:00 |
0 |
30 |
Mathew Corneis |
Guelph |
57:56:00 |
0 |
Joel Zieglar |
Waterloo |
dnf |
0 |
|
Jason Lassaline |
U of T |
dnf |
0 |
|
Paul Trefenko |
U of T |
0 |
||
Women's B |
||||
Place |
Name |
University |
Time |
Points |
1 |
Krista Brodhurst |
U of T |
46:30:00 |
50 |
2 |
Amy Dawson |
Waterloo |
47:30:00 |
45 |
3 |
Antonia Gawel |
U of T |
47:59:00 |
40 |
4 |
Carla Nanka-Bruce |
Queen's |
48:31:00 |
35 |
5 |
Amanda Cox |
U of T |
48:50:00 |
30 |
6 |
Bonnie Sheppard |
Queen's |
49:40:00 |
25 |
7 |
Tara Nichols |
U of T |
50:29:00 |
20 |
8 |
Gillian Millett |
Mac |
53:30:00 |
19 |
9 |
Mey von Moltke-Pao |
U of T |
53:55:00 |
18 |
10 |
Bonnie Dong |
U of T |
55:00:00 |
17 |
10 |
Tabby Soltay |
U of T |
55:00:00 |
17 |
11 |
Amy Flexman |
Queen's |
dnf |