U-CUP #2 - Boler Mountain (2010) - RESULTS
Men's A (4 laps white)
Rank Name School Plate Time
1 Kelsey Krushel University of Ottawa 17 73.08
2 Etienne Moreau Queen's 777 76.00
3 Jon Slaughter Queen's 393 76.25
4 Simon McKay University of Guelph 65 77.20
5 Bayden Pritchard University of Guelph 19 77.33
6 Jon Winfield University of Guelph 78 78.37
7 James Clarke Queen's 568 78.60
8 Kyle Schultz Laurier 282 79.75
9 Scott Weersink University of Guelph 99 81.12
10 Mark Winfield University of Guelph 79 82.90
11 Scott Lynch Waterloo 795 84.23
12 Chris McM University of Toronto 1950 84.27
13 Alex Lefebvre University of Guelph 16 84.80
14 Derek Beirnes University of Guelph 283 85.22
15 Liam Twomey Queen's 281 85.50
16 Matt Cassell University of Waterloo 286 86.37
17 Pat Twomey Queen's 392 86.38
18 Brett Weersink Queen's 234 86.77
19 Jeremy VanderMeer University of Waterloo 790 88.83
20 Chris Wedeles University of Toronto 584 89.32
21 Chris McKnight University of Toronto 767 89.53
22 Mike McGill University of Guelph 391 90.45
23 David Biancolin University of Toronto 583 92.02
24 Mac Jonker University of Waterloo 590 95.08
25 Brent Campbell Fanshawe 237 95.10
26 Pieter Beeneroot University of Toronto 786 97.22
27 Alec Witty University of Toronto 591 97.55
28 Sandy Miller Queen's 401 98.72
29 Karl Jansen University of Toronto 582 100.62
30 Brendan MacKillop Waterloo 279 103.03
         
Men's A Alumni
Rank Name School Plate Time
1 Brett Waghorne University of Toronto 791 81.53
2 Derek O'Halloran Sweet Pete's 580 82.40
3 Phil Chung University of Toronto 570 89.30
4 Thomas Soltysiak University of Toronto 1995 97.02
         
Men's B ( 4 laps yellow)
Rank Name School Plate Time
1 Brian Poel University of Guelph 1896 45.03
2 Dana Rea University of Guelph 284 45.95
3 Justin Murphy Queen's 569 46.67
4 Theo Theobessiou University of Toronto 596 46.68
5 Eron McLeanPurdon University of Guelph 402 47.17
6 Morgan MacDonald University of Guelph 277 47.37
7 James MacMillan Queen's 406 47.73
8 Ramlogar Sowamber University of Toronto 770 48.08
9 Eric Armstrong Queen's 404 48.63
10 Kurt Robbins WLU 794 48.67
11 Tomasz Bak Queen's 781 48.70
12 Chris Rowley McMaster 20 49.27
13 Aaron Hamill Waterloo 793 49.73
14 Daniel O'Keefe University of Guelph 2307 49.77
15 Alan Rotenberg University of Toronto 597 50.48
16 Stephen Sagar Queen's 408 50.53
17 Nicolas Tarchandjian University of Guelph 238 50.67
18 Blair Gordon University of Toronto 779 50.70
19 Scot Burgess Queen's 394 52.20
20 James Brock University of Toronto 773 52.92
21 Harrison Dahme University of Toronto 771 55.08
22 Guang-Ting Cong University of Toronto 1953 55.65
23 Bennett Yan University of Toronto 789 55.67
24 Milos Milic University of Toronto 769 55.97
25 Brian Liu University of Toronto 792 56.52
26 Jay Dalton Queen's 778 57.02
27 Rohan Sowamber University of Toronto 772 57.42
28 Nicholas Smith University of Toronto 595 58.67
29 Mike Laylond University of Western Ontario 94 58.78
30 Pooya Dibijnia University of Toronto 784 60.70
31 Yousef Yacoob University of Toronto 788 64.83
32 Kelvin Xu University of Toronto 776 72.47
33 Charles Huang University of Toronto 775 100.50
34 Eric Nham University of Guelph 397   DQ
         
Women's A (3 laps white)
Rank Name School Plate Time
1 Ashley Barson Fanshawe 275 67.42
2 Melanie Bernier Fanshawe 2319 73.67
3 Rachel O'Reilly University of Guelph 235 73.68
4 Jenn Wilson Queen's 2315 73.70
5 Alison Beamish Queen's 407 73.83
6 Emily Klassen Queen's 1944 75.52
7 Jacquelin Gauthier University of Guelph 287 77.78
8 Lindsay Wilson* University of Guelph 409 78.35
9 Elyse Nieuwold Mcmaster 571 79.48
10 Crystal Saebel Laurentian 395 81.67
11 Kaitlin Michener Humber 236 86.65
12 Victoria Giangrande Queen's 782 89.03
13 Carly Wilson University of Guelph 13 90.68
14 Bethany Smith Queen's 0 97.53
  *76.35 + 2 minute penalty      
Women's B (3 laps yellow)
Rank Name School Plate Time
1 Kimberly Hagesteijn Queen's 573 42.43
2 Alison Chan University of Guelph 18 43.00
3 Mariah Witham University of Guelph 80 45.00
4 Lindsay Smyth University of Guelph 76 45.07
5 Laura Beamish Queen's 399 45.88
6 Hilary Mallmger University of Toronto 764 46.30
7 Katrina Leung Queen's 581 46.70
8 Ana Komparic University of Toronto 586 48.60
9 Sarah Figley University of Toronto 1956 50.45
10 Ellen Wakarchuk University of Toronto 285 50.47
11 Lizz Piccoli University of Toronto 762 55.05
12 Jessica Davenport University of Toronto 593 55.07
We apologize for any errors. If you have any questions, or spot an error please contact Mike at mike@mlevesque.org by Oct 2, 2010