2016 - Ontario University Cup Mountain Bike Race Series
Race Results - Race #1 - Hardwood Ski and Bike - Sunday September 11th
   
Men's A              
Place Name School Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Total Time Points
1 Cole Schumacher Queens University 0:13:17 00:14:14 0:14:02 0:14:09 0:55:42 50
2 Leo Ufimtsev University of Toronto 0:14:02 00:14:36 0:14:46 0:13:26 0:56:50 45
3 Bret Waghorne George Brown College 0:14:00 00:14:29 0:14:47 0:14:32 0:57:48 40
4 Ryan Honker Queens University 0:13:56 00:14:44 0:14:51 0:15:38 0:59:09 35
5 Andrew Jonkel Queens University 0:13:52 00:15:03 0:15:28 0:15:18 0:59:41 30
6 Blake Bogden Queens University 0:14:19 00:15:23 0:15:23 0:14:57 1:00:02 25
7 Chris Hatton Queens University 0:14:25 00:15:31 0:15:59 0:15:43 1:01:38 20
8 Patrick Farrell Queens University 0:14:45 00:15:38 0:15:48 0:15:59 1:02:10 19
9 Stuart Thibert Queens University 0:15:10 00:15:58 0:16:31 0:15:57 1:03:36 18
10 Matt Zammit McMaster University 0:15:22 00:16:13 0:16:22 0:16:22 1:04:19 17
11 Matt Norman University of Toronto 0:15:42 00:16:41 0:16:50 0:16:48 1:06:01 16
12 Michael Fader Queens University 0:15:58 00:17:10 0:17:38 0:17:41 1:08:27 15
13 Ben Beardsall University of Guelph 0:17:03 00:17:27 0:17:24 0:17:39 1:09:33 14
Women's A              
Place Name School Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Total Time Points
1 Allison Sauder University of Guelph 0:16:39 00:16:57 0:16:29 0:50:05 50
2 Hannah Simms Queens University 0:16:46 00:16:39 0:17:00 0:50:25 45
3 Leslie Norris University of Toronto 0:18:37 00:19:07 0:19:16 0:57:00 40
4 Amanda Schevers Queens University 0:21:21 00:22:03 0:22:09 1:05:33 35
                 
Men's B              
Plate Name School Alumni Lap 1 32 Lap 3 Total Time Points
1 Darian Richardson Queens University 0:12:10 00:12:40 0:12:08 0:36:58 50
2 Cam Lawrence Queens University 0:12:12 00:12:41 0:12:07 0:37:00 45
3 Chad Markham McMaster University 0:12:41 00:12:36 0:12:42 0:37:59 40
4 Alex Coates McMaster University 0:12:23 00:13:16 0:13:10 0:38:49 35
5 Cameron Rowe Queens University 0:00:00 00:14:32 0:14:10 0:41:30 30
6 Ryan Marks Queens University 0:13:29 00:14:17 0:14:47 0:42:33 25
7 Mike Weersink Queens University 0:13:55 00:14:11 0:14:34 0:42:40 20
8 Peter Fenlon McMaster University 0:14:40 00:14:52 0:13:54 0:43:26 19
9 Dmytri Kazymyrov University of Toronto 0:13:24 00:15:01 0:15:19 0:43:44 18
10 Jordan Carter Queens University 0:14:02 00:15:24 0:15:42 0:45:08 17
11 Oliver Cavon-Nowak University of Toronto 0:14:41 00:15:39 0:14:51 0:45:11 16
12 Ranen Dahan University of Guelph 0:14:38 00:16:19 0:15:10 0:46:07 15
13 Mahdi Shaghaghi University of Toronto 0:14:58 00:15:18 0:16:20 0:46:36 14
14 Brandon Fawkes University of Toronto 0:15:41 00:15:36 0:15:49 0:47:06 13
15 Jose Mercado McMaster University 0:15:42 0:16:00 00:15:57 0:47:39 12
16 Mohammed Abdul-K McMaster University 0:15:46 00:15:58 0:16:47 0:48:31 11
17 Kevin Sutton University of Toronto 0:16:18 00:16:13 0:16:11 0:48:42 10
18 J. B. Moffatt University of Guelph 0:15:34 00:16:19 0:17:10 0:49:03 9
19 Greg Berschnech University of Toronto 0:16:01 00:16:46 0:16:19 0:49:06 8
20 Evan Andersen University of Toronto Alumni 0:15:07 00:16:52 0:17:09 0:49:08  
34 Justin Phang McMaster University 0:16:57 00:16:48 0:15:37 0:49:22 7
21 Jad Murtada University of Toronto 0:16:45 00:16:54 0:16:28 0:50:07 6
22 Steven McMaster McMaster University 0:16:12 00:17:18 0:16:41 0:50:11 5
23 Robert James Williams University of Toronto 0:16:42 00:19:05 0:19:20 0:55:07 5
24 Victor Lee University of Toronto Alumni 0:18:53 00:20:00 0:20:31 0:59:24  
25 Hector Valdez McMaster University Alumni 0:31:49 00:13:59 0:14:55 1:00:43  
26 Adam Voogel University of Toronto 0:17:34 00:22:21 0:22:03 1:01:58 5
27 Ben Morgan University of Guelph 0:18:08 00:26:25 0:17:55 1:02:28 5
28 Arsalan Mir-Moghtadaei University of Toronto 0:23:07 00:21:51 0:20:34 1:05:32 5
29 Zheuncheng William Nu University of Toronto 0:22:34 00:21:56 0:21:05 1:05:35 5
30 Naman Shanishchara McMaster University 0:22:42 00:22:21 0:22:41 1:07:44 5
31 Jasper Liam University of Toronto 0:23:13 00:24:17 0:22:16 1:09:46 5
32 Billy Graydon University of Toronto 0:22:26 00:24:12 0:23:20 1:09:58 5
33 Tausif Sharif University of Toronto 0:36:09 00:37:22 give last 1:13:31 5
  Ian TamZeNey University of Toronto 0:19:08 00:20:42 0:39:50 5
  Daniel Chen University of Toronto 0:24:28 00:28:33 dnf dnf  
  Li (Danny) Liang University of Toronto   dnf dnf  
Women's B  
Place Name School Alumni Lap 1 32 Total Time Rank  
1 Melissa Merra McMaster University 0:15:33 00:14:20 0:29:53 50  
2 Jennifer Hogg University of Guelph 0:15:06 00:15:01 0:30:07 45  
3 Brooke Jones Queens University 0:15:22 00:15:38 0:31:00 40  
4 Tessa Brinklow University of Toronto 0:15:51 00:15:17 0:31:08 35  
5 Caroline Wisheart Queens University 0:15:39 00:16:11 0:31:50 30  
6 Debra Watkins University of Waterloo 0:16:32 00:17:04 0:33:36 25  
7 Katya Smirnova University of Toronto 0:17:36 00:17:40 0:35:16 20  
8 Kate Stewart University of Toronto 0:18:22 00:19:11 0:37:33 19  
9 Camila Sanchez University of Toronto 0:18:56 00:19:29 0:38:25 18  
10 Jacqueline Toole Queens University 0:19:27 00:20:09 0:39:36 17  
11 Danielle Bourque University of Guelph 0:20:00 00:21:45 0:41:55 16  
12 Emma Howlett McMaster University 0:22:11 00:21:13 0:43:24 15  
13 Emma Kaszas University of Toronto 0:23:09 00:25:55 0:49:04 14  
14 Victoriya Kozhemyakina University of Toronto 0:28:55 00:32:07 1:01:02 13  
15 Danie la De Armas-Kakorina University of Toronto 0:30:00 00:33:02 1:03:02 12  
16 Rugayyah Alishai University of Toronto 0:40:33 00:38:37 1:19:10 11  
We apologize for any errors - For correction please email Mike at mike@mlevesque.org
More info at Facebook: U-Cup Racing